?

Log in

We came here to set this party off right... [entries|friends|calendar]
Grand Blanc Bobcats.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 May 2005|07:26pm]

livinjesusstyle

because i canCollapse )
COMMENT

[24 May 2005|06:03pm]

lildancergurl09
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
COMMENT

[17 Feb 2005|06:58am]

rachhender09
Hey Chicks, anyone doing anything EXCITING or anything at all over the weekend? just wonderin =) i'm gonna hang out with Cassandra most of the day and Ecald um.. not sure when yet lol and yah.. thats basically it! lol well i'm out! gotta go finish getting ready! comment!

<33 Rachel
COMMENT

BootyliciousHOT! [16 Feb 2005|09:25pm]

rachhender09

<- GO JOIN! =)

<33 Rachel

COMMENT

[31 Jan 2005|06:31pm]

lildancergurl09
[ mood | dorky ]

How does everyone like M.E.A.P.? haha


Love always
Heather

6 | COMMENT

[25 Jan 2005|02:15pm]

livinjesusstyle
[ mood | Rockin' Out to Toby Mac! ]

Wow...this thing so died! lol.

Toby Mac Concert...11 Days! =)

^only Vanessa knows what I'm talking about, but it's all good! lol!

Jill Nicole <333

1 | COMMENT

[23 Jan 2005|07:08pm]

rachhender09

Well, this thingy really DID die! lol so i'm just gonna update for ya =)

   well does any one know how to do an l/j cut with pictures? cuz whenever i try to, it doesn't show the pictures at alL! so please let me know if you know how to do it! thanks!

 <33Rachel

1 | COMMENT

... [08 Jan 2005|02:42pm]

livinjesusstyle
[ mood | tired ]

This thing kinda died didn't it...haha.

<3-Jill

2 | COMMENT

Help...? [30 Dec 2004|05:57pm]

rachhender09
[ mood | happy ]

Hey, does anyone know what type of layout this journal has? please let me know! thanks!
<3-Rachel

COMMENT

Hey There.. [30 Dec 2004|04:27pm]

rachhender09
Hey Everyone, this is cute! sry, g2g.. i'll write more later!
<3-Rachel
COMMENT

Write!! [24 Dec 2004|05:45pm]

livinjesusstyle
[ mood | bored ]

People need to start writing in this effing thing! lol jk! I'm just really bored at the moment...lol

How's everyone's Christmas Eve going? Mine's ok..kinda boring though!
<3-Jill

2 | COMMENT

About MTV... [22 Dec 2004|10:29pm]

livinjesusstyle
[ mood | tired ]

My Brother is dissing MTV...saying it's mindless...and gay stuff like that. I was like: No you didn't! lol. But he says all it's all teenage soap operas. And I asked him if he was talking about Laguna Beach. And he said yeah...and I said: What's wrong with that?! I love Laguna Beach! It's like my favorite show! lol.

By the way, my brother doesn't even watch MTV, so how would he know what's on that channel anyway!? lol

Do you think MTV is bad? Leave a comment with your answer. Thanks!

<3-Jill

8 | COMMENT

[22 Dec 2004|12:49pm]

lildancergurl09
[ mood | energetic ]

Hey y'all! Jill just told me how to make an entry so I thought I would try it out! Hope you're having a great Holiday Break.. Call me if you want to get together

Love Always
Heather

2 | COMMENT

This is Cool.. [22 Dec 2004|11:17am]

livinjesusstyle
[ mood | bored ]

Meredith-I finally joined! lol

-This is kinda cool-

<3-Jill

COMMENT

Hey [21 Dec 2004|07:05pm]

merrydithy91
[ mood | excited ]

Hey guys, I made up this community for us GB girls. Julia gave me the idea. If you have any ideas like for the title or anything let me know I was kinda stumped. You can write whatever you want in here I guess. Hmm...Idk Well thats all.

P.S-SORRY I STOLE YOUR TITLE E.ROD BUT COULDNT THINK OFANYTHING ELSE. I WILL CHANGE IT SOON. =)

<3Meredith

COMMENT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]